Enrolment Bus Timetable

Free Buses

We’re putting on free buses to help you get to enrolment this year. These free buses are based on some of our free term-time routes, so look for the one nearest to you. Check out the timetables below to find the nearest stop to you and the date that bus is running.

All return journeys leave Bishop Burton College at 2.30pm.

Hull Central (BC5)

THURSDAY 24TH AUGUST

Lay-by adjacent to Hull Truck 10:00
Observe all stops on route along Beverley Road
Bishop Burton College 10:25

Goole (BC9)

FRIDAY 25TH AUGUST

Goole Railway Station 10:10
Howden (BP Garage) 10:20
Holme on Spalding Moor 10:30
Bishop Burton College 10:45

Withernsea (BC4)

TUESDAY 29TH AUGUST

Withernsea - Waxholme Road 10:00
Withernsea - Memorial Ave 10:05
Withernsea - Glews Garage 10:07
Hollym 10:14
Patrington 10:20
Otringham 10:30
Keyingham 10:34
Burstwick 10:41
Thorngumbald 10:46
Hedon - Thorn Road Corner 10:52
Preston - South Holderness Schol 10:55
Preston Crossroads 10:56
Wyton Bar 11:01
Bilton - Church 11:04
Stop past ASDA 11:05
Coniston 11:09
Skirlaugh 11:14
Long Riston 11:19
Routh 11:24
Tickton Bypass 10:27
Beverley Bus Station 10:38
Bishop Burton College 10:48

Scarborough and Bridlington (BC1 / BC2)

WEDNESDAY 30TH AUGUST

Scarborough Railway Station 10:00
Filey Bus Station 10:20
Reighton 10:28
Bridlington Coach Park 10:53
Carnaby 10:58
Burton Agnes 11:03
Nafferton 1:10
Driffield Old EYMS Depot 11:18
Hutton Cranswick 11:23
Leconfield 11:28
Beverley Bus Station 11:38
Bishop Burton College 11:45

Grimsby (BC12)

THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST

Grimsby - Riverhead Exchange 10:00
Immingham (Oasis Academy) 10:15
South Killingholme (Cross Keys Pub) 10:25
Barney's Cafe 10:35
Bishop Burton College 11:00

Scunthorpe (BC7)

FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

Scunthorpe Bus Station 10:00
Winterton 10:10
Barton Station 10:25
Skidby Roundabout 10:45
Bishop Burton College 10:55
BACK TO TOP